Dotacje z Unii Europejskiej – Wsparcie Rozwoju EKO-TECH
Eko-tech Converting Company
3M™ VHB™ RP+060GP2025-10-27T14:07:14+01:00

3M™ VHB™ RP+

3M™ VHB™ RP+ TAPES

3M™ VHB™ RP+

Seria 3M™ VHB™ RP+060GP

3M™ VHB™ RP+060GP – Precision-Cut Bonding Solutions by EKO-TECH

No-fuss, permanent bonding for everyday applications.
3M™ VHB™ RP+060GP is your entry point into clean, strong, and reliable adhesive bonding. Designed for high and medium surface energy substrates, this 0.6mm thick, double-coated acrylic foam tape features a conformable grey core and a paper liner, making it a smart solution for tight tolerance conversions and streamlined automation.

Whether you’re bonding metalplastic, or glass, RP+060GP offers the performance of traditional fasteners—without the hassle of drilling, welding, or using liquid adhesives. It’s part of the RP+ family, engineered for general-purpose use where simplicity and durability matter most.

Where to Use 3M™ VHB™ RP+060GP?

3M™ VHB™ RP+060GP is a versatile tape suitable for:

  • Montażu elementów wnętrz samochodowych, ozdobników i tabliczek znamionowych

  • Klejeniu paneli w sprzęcie AGD i elektronice

  • Mocowaniu komponentów wystawienniczych i oznakowań

  • Składaniu systemów HVAC i instalacji wentylacyjnych

  • Łączeniu lakierowanych metali i tworzyw o wysokiej energii powierzchniowej

  • Ogólnych zastosowaniach przemysłowych i produkcji OEM

Idealnie nadaje się wszędzie tam, gdzie ważna jest precyzja wykrawania i czyste zdejmowanie przekładki.

Why Choose 3M™ VHB™ RP+060GP?

  • Excellent Conformability – The acrylic foam core adapts to uneven surfaces, ensuring a solid bond.

  • Clean, Unobtrusive Finish – Virtually invisible fastening for modern product design.

  • Robust Holding Power – Instant handling strength with long-term durability indoors and out.

  • No Mechanical Fasteners Needed – Eliminate rivets, welds, and screws from your assembly.

  • Paper Liner Advantage – Ideal for high-speed converting and precision die-cutting, especially for small and complex parts.

  • Cost-Efficient General-Purpose Use – Get proven VHB™ performance at a competitive price point.

  • Moisture and Vibration Resistance – Perfect for applications exposed to moderate environmental stress.

EKO-TECH Converting Capabilities

At EKO-TECH, we turn standard tapes into custom-engineered adhesive solutions tailored to your production line. Our services include:

  • Die-Cutting to Custom Shapes – Perfect for mounting, branding, and structural applications.

  • Slitting to Width and Cut-to-Length – Delivered in custom-sized rolls, sheets, or strips.

  • Design Support & Prototyping – Send us your drawings or concepts, and we’ll deliver precision adhesive parts.

  • Laminating and Multi-Layer Builds – Combine tapes with liners, foams, and spacers to create complete adhesive systems.

  • Production-Ready Formats – Suitable for manual application and full-scale automation.

Thanks to RP+060GP’s paper liner, we deliver precise, easily handled parts with clean liner removal—perfect for high-volume, high-precision environments.

Downloads

3M-VHB Tape Design Guide
3M-VHB Surface preparation
3M adhesive and tape solutions design guide

FAQ

Do you offer packaging in sheets or rolls?2025-05-06T09:07:02+02:00

Yes, we can supply RP+060GP in custom roll widths, pre-cut strips, sheet formats, or kiss-cut rolls based on your process needs.

Can I get samples or custom prototypes?2025-05-06T09:03:30+02:00

Yes! At EKO-TECH, we offer sampling and prototyping services to test and validate solutions before scaling up to production.

What makes the paper liner version suitable for converting?2025-05-06T09:00:16+02:00

Paper liners allow for high-precision die-cuttingeasy matrix removal, and tight dimensional tolerances — making them perfect for detailed and complex adhesive parts.

Is this tape suitable for automotive interiors?2025-05-06T08:56:43+02:00

Absolutely. It’s widely used for emblems, trims, panel bonding, and interior attachments in the automotive industry.

What substrates does RP+060GP bond to?2025-05-06T08:53:35+02:00

It bonds effectively to high and medium surface energy substrates such as aluminum, painted metals, ABS, polycarbonate, glass, and powder-coated surfaces.

What does the “GP” in RP+060GP stand for?2025-05-06T08:50:43+02:00

“G” stands for Grey (color of the foam core) and “P” stands for Paper Liner, optimized for precise converting and die-cutting applications.

Make the Smart Switch – Choose 3M™ VHB™ RP+060GP Converted by EKO-TECH!

Experience clean, durable, and efficient bonding for all your general-purpose applications. Contact EKO-TECH today for customized converting, samples, and expert support on implementing RP+060GP into your production line!

Eko-Tech Converting Company
Go to Top